UEFA association46th of 552026/27
Andorra in the UEFA ranking
46th of 55 associations with 7.832 points.
Data updated Thu, 22 Oct 2026Andorra coefficient by season
Rank
Five-season total
Clubs in the table
Clubs in 2026/27
| Season | Points | Matches | Clubs | Still in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | 0.666 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | 1.666 | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | 1.000 | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | 2.000 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026/27 | 2.500 | 16 | 3 | 1 |
Andorra position history
Last point: the position as it stands today.
Between 2004/05 and 2026/27, Andorra has been as high as 46th (end of 2026/27) and as low as 54th (end of 2018/19). Ten years ago, at the end of 2016/17, the position was 53rd; today it is 46th, a change of 7 places upwards.
Andorra among its neighbours
Lithuania, 45th, is 0.293 points ahead of Andorra. Malta, 47th, is 0.207 points behind. The best of the five seasons for Andorra is 2026/27 at 2.500, and the 2022/23 season, the next to leave the window, is worth 0.666. So far in 2026/27 the association's clubs have played 16 matches and added 2.500.
Andorra season by season
2022/23. 3 clubs of Andorra played 8 matches and earned 0.666 points, 8.5% of the five-season total. 0 of them are still in a competition.
2023/24. 3 clubs of Andorra played 13 matches and earned 1.666 points, 21.3% of the five-season total. 0 of them are still in a competition.
2024/25. 3 clubs of Andorra played 14 matches and earned 1.000 points, 12.8% of the five-season total. 0 of them are still in a competition.
2025/26. 3 clubs of Andorra played 12 matches and earned 2.000 points, 25.5% of the five-season total. 0 of them are still in a competition.
2026/27. 3 clubs of Andorra played 16 matches and earned 2.500 points, 31.9% of the five-season total. 1 of them is still in a competition.
The 2026/27 season already stands at 2.500, above the 0.666 of 2022/23, so the total is set to rise when 2022/23 leaves the window.
The leading Andorra clubs
At. Escaldes, 232nd in the club ranking on 6.500. Its seasons: 2022/23 1.000, 2023/24 1.500, 2024/25 1.000, 2025/26 1.500, 2026/27 1.500.
Inter Escaldes, 248th in the club ranking on 6.000. Its seasons: 2022/23 1.500, 2023/24 1.500, 2024/25 1.500, 2025/26 1.500, 2026/27 0.000.
FC Santa Coloma, 287th in the club ranking on 5.000. Its seasons: 2022/23 0.000, 2023/24 2.000, 2024/25 0.000, 2025/26 1.500, 2026/27 1.500.
Andorra clubs in the ranking
| Rank | Club | Own points | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 232 | At. Escaldes | 6.500 | 6.500 | Own points 6.500 |
| 248 | Inter Escaldes | 6.000 | 6.000 | Own points 6.000 |
| 287 | FC Santa Coloma | 5.000 | 5.000 | Own points 5.000 |
| 343 | UE Santa Coloma | 3.500 | 3.500 | Own points 3.500 |
Andorra clubs in 2026/27 European competition
In the Conference League league phase, Inter Escaldes are 35th on 0 points after 2 matches. See the full table.
Distance to the places that matter for Andorra
On 7.832 points Andorra averages 1.566 per season over the five seasons in the window, and the middle of the table, the 27th association, stands on 21.562, so Andorra is 13.730 below the median. The leaders (England) are 98.631 ahead; 5th place (France) are 63.178 ahead; 10th place (Greece) are 38.780 ahead; 15th place (Cyprus) are 27.611 ahead; 20th place (Sweden) are 18.668 ahead; 30th place (Russia) are 9.500 ahead; 40th place (Moldova) are 2.418 ahead.
If Andorra added no further points, the five-season total would fall as each old season left the window: to 7.166 when 2022/23 leaves, to 5.500 when 2023/24 leaves, to 4.500 when 2024/25 leaves, to 2.500 when 2025/26 leaves. The 2026/27 season already adds 2.500, which is the part of the total that is still being decided.
The associations within three places of Andorra are North Macedonia (43rd, 8.967), Belarus (44th, 8.708), Lithuania (45th, 8.125), Malta (47th, 7.625), Gibraltar (48th, 7.207), Estonia (49th, 7.041). The nearest, Malta, is 0.207 away.
Position by season
| Season | Position |
|---|---|
| 2026/27 (in progress) | 46 |
| 2025/26 | 49 |
| 2024/25 | 53 |
| 2023/24 | 51 |
| 2022/23 | 53 |
| 2021/22 | 54 |
| 2020/21 | 54 |
| 2019/20 | 54 |
| 2018/19 | 54 |
| 2017/18 | 53 |
| 2016/17 | 53 |
| 2015/16 | 53 |
| 2014/15 | 52 |
| 2013/14 | 53 |
| 2012/13 | 53 |
| 2011/12 | 52 |
| 2010/11 | 52 |
| 2009/10 | 51 |
| 2008/09 | 51 |
| 2007/08 | 51 |
| 2006/07 | 51 |
| 2005/06 | 51 |
| 2004/05 | 51 |
Andorra clubs in European matches
Latest results
Inter Escaldes
1 – 3Thu 22 Oct
Univ. Craiova
Mjällby
2 – 0Thu 15 Oct
Inter Escaldes
Inter Escaldes
0 – 0Thu 27 Aug
Drita
Drita
2 – 2Thu 20 Aug
Inter Escaldes
Flora Tallinn
0 – 4Thu 13 Aug
Inter Escaldes
Inter Escaldes
2 – 0Thu 6 Aug
Flora Tallinn
At. Escaldes
0 – 2Thu 30 Jul
Vaduz
SK Rapid
6 – 2Wed 29 Jul
FC Santa Coloma
Vaduz
4 – 0Thu 23 Jul
At. Escaldes
FC Santa Coloma
1 – 3Thu 23 Jul
SK Rapid
Next fixtures
Crvena Zvezda
vThu 5 Nov · 17:45
Inter Escaldes
Inter Escaldes
vThu 26 Nov · 20:00
Copenhagen
Getafe
vThu 10 Dec · 17:45
Inter Escaldes
Inter Escaldes
vThu 17 Dec · 20:00
Aarhus
Matches of the clubs of Andorra in the three men's club competitions. Kick-off times are UK time.
Questions about Andorra in the ranking
Where is Andorra in the UEFA country ranking?
Andorra is 46th with 7.832 points over the five seasons from 2022/23 to 2026/27.
Which Andorra season counts most in the current total?
2026/27, with 2.500 of the 7.832.
How many Andorra clubs are in the club ranking?
4 clubs, the highest being At. Escaldes in 232nd place on 6.500.
What was the best Andorra position since 2004/05?
46th, at the end of 2026/27. The lowest was 54th, at the end of 2018/19.
Who is next to Andorra in the ranking?
Lithuania is ahead on 8.125 and Malta is behind on 7.625.